ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aldrington - IMO 7717195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AldringtonAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7717195Hits:776
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
blt 1978, gt 4297, BHS, Nassau, C60C8

Owner Aldrington A/S, Manager Stevenson Clarke


at Plymouth Cattdown 10th July 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldrin
IMO:7717195
Former name(s):
- Aldrington (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,297 tons
Summer DWT:6,474 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDRINGTON
© PWR
ALDRINGTON
© PWR
Aldrington
© Watch1Foy2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!