ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alga - IMO 7510884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AlgaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510884Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
blt. 1976, gt 1858, IoM, Douglas, J8B2590.
owner Alger Shipping,
Manger Glen Shipping,
ex Thor Heidi-01, Bolmen-97, Fenris-96, Maria Lehmann-86

Plymouth Cattdown 5th February 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Skiff
IMO:7510884
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671480000
Callsign:5VCS7
Former name(s):
- Alga (Until 2014 Apr)
- Thor Heidi (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bolmen (Until 1997 Apr)
- Fenris (Until 1996)
- Marie Lehmann (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,991 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’31.2” N, 29°44’21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Hereke
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
12 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 15:00:41 UTCHereke
2018 January 17th, 23:00:44 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 28th, 12:00:19 UTCElefsis
2017 September 21st, 12:00:42 UTCNovo
2017 July 14th, 08:00:16 UTCBurgas
2017 July 9th, 08:00:38 UTCBandirma
2017 May 31st, 08:00:26 UTCVarna
2017 May 21st, 20:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 February 21st, 12:00:25 UTCAlex
2017 February 1st, 18:00:24 UTCKiaton
More Of This Ship
Skiff
© Gerolf Drebes
ALGA
© miraflores
FENRIS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!