Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALISSA - IMO 9143594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ALISSAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
blt. 1996, gt, 1143, NLD, Stavern, PCAU

Ewald Muller & Co GmbH
Scheepvaart BD De Haan

Plymouth Cattdown 14 September 2001
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Alissa (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,143 tons
Summer DWT:1,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’6.38” N, 4°44’45.15” E
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 325° (326°)
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 05:00:27 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 17th, 07:00:48 UTCEsgar
2018 January 13th, 06:00:04 UTCEsbcn
2017 December 16th, 06:00:50 UTCFr Fos
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:26 UTCHr Ple
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:26 UTCFos
2017 October 17th, 08:00:40 UTCIt Cag
2017 October 12th, 08:00:49 UTCDz Bja
2017 August 21st, 06:00:58 UTCMariupol
2017 August 3rd, 23:30:04 UTCIt Ran
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
© Sydney Sinclair
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!