ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R. G. Kinnell - IMO 7513496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions [View profile]Title:R. G. KinnellAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7513496Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Pilot Vessels
Description:
77 / 107gt (ZAF) [opi]

owner : Portnet

built : Dorman Long Swan Hunter (Pty) Ltd., Cape Town, ZAF
yd # : NSC4020
D - 04:1977

since renamed PB Gannet (2006?)

Cape Town pilot vessel R. G. Kinnell speeding back into Cape Town, 22:11:1994
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1994/2008

suprised I could not find a shot of her on SS
Vessel Identification
Name:Pb Gannet
IMO:7513496
Callsign:ZR4416
Former name(s):
- R.g.kinnell (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pilot Ship
Gross tonnage:106 tons
Summer DWT:15 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
Builder (*):Dcd Dorbyl Marine
Cape Town, South Africa
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PB GANNET
© Jan Roeske
PB Gannet
© Heinu Schütte
PB Gannet
© Heinu Schütte
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kinnell on Jan 27, 2012 22:36 (2 years ago)
Can anyone tell me where I can get a photo of this boat, it was named after my grand dad and I now own the ships bell.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!