ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPRESS of the SEAS - IMO 8716899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:EMPRESS of the SEASAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716899Hits:909
Location:Oranjestad, Aruba
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Empress of the Seas at Oranjestad, Aruba
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress
IMO:8716899
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249056000
Callsign:9HJE9
Former name(s):
- Empress Of The Seas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nordic Empress (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,978 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’18” N, 82°35’33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 38° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Cozumel
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 15:15:40 UTCKey West
2017 August 7th, 07:30:37 UTCTampa
2017 August 5th, 16:00:25 UTCCozumel
2017 August 2nd, 07:30:57 UTCTampa
2017 July 30th, 15:15:40 UTCKey West
2017 July 29th, 07:30:52 UTCTampa
2017 July 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCCozumel
2017 July 19th, 07:30:42 UTCTampa
2017 July 8th, 16:00:59 UTCCozumel
2017 July 6th, 15:30:29 UTCKey West
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS
© Gustavo Castro
EMPRESS
© Gustavo Castro
EMPRESS
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!