ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSESSAN BIRGITTA - IMO 7901772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:PRINSESSAN BIRGITTAAdded:Dec 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7901772Hits:2,020
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7901772
Built by Götaverken Arendal Ab, Göteborg, Sweden (1981).
PRINSESSAN BIRGITTA - Stena Sessan Line (1982-1983)
ST. NICOLAS (1983-1990)
STENA NORMANDY (1991-1996)
NORMANDY - (1997-1999)
NORMANDY - Irish Continental Ferries, Ireland (1999- )

At the Gotaverke-shipyard Arendal (Sweden), 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Normandy
IMO:7901772
Former name(s):
- Stena Normandy (Until 1997)
- St.nicholas (Until 1991 Jan)
- Prinsessan Birgitta (Until 1983 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:25,772 tons
Summer DWT:3,315 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St. Nicholas
© simonwp
PRINSESSAN BIRGITTA
© Bob Scott
STENA NORMANDY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!