ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:584
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Spirit at Miami, FL. USA
February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’24.96” N, 14°30’34.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 37° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta, Malta
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 10:00:46 UTCValletta, Malta
2017 June 26th, 04:00:19 UTCKatakolon, Greece
2017 June 24th, 05:00:20 UTCSplit, Croatia
2017 June 23rd, 05:00:50 UTCKoper, Slovenia
2017 June 21st, 08:00:06 UTCVenice, Italy
2017 June 16th, 04:30:02 UTCMessina, Italy
2017 June 15th, 10:00:35 UTCValletta, Malta
2017 June 14th, 07:00:40 UTCCagliari, Italy
2017 June 13th, 05:00:07 UTCPalma, Spain
2017 June 10th, 04:00:56 UTCCannes, France
More Of This Ship
NORVEGIAN SPIRIT
© Ninetto
NORVEGIAN SPIRIT
© Ninetto
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!