ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:611
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Spirit at Miami, FL. USA
March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’32.18” N, 5°34’56.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn > Ma Cas
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 06:00:37 UTCEs Bcn > Ma Cas
2017 December 9th, 07:00:54 UTCEs Lpa > Pt Fnc
2017 December 8th, 07:00:25 UTCEs Sct > Es Lpa
2017 December 5th, 07:00:23 UTCEs Bcn > Ma Cas
2017 November 28th, 07:00:28 UTCMa Cas > Es Sct
2017 November 27th, 07:00:57 UTCMa Cas > Es Lpa
2017 November 25th, 06:30:05 UTCEs Bcn > Ma Cas
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:31 UTCEs Vlc > Es Pmi
2017 November 19th, 05:00:46 UTCIt Cag > Es Agp
2017 November 10th, 04:30:19 UTCMt Mla > It Msn
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© samtmendher
Norwegian Spirit
© Simon Kruyswijk
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on May 24, 2005 12:59 (12 years ago)
Very good shot (9)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!