ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:662
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Spirit at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’11.24” N, 13°48’34.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 306° (306°)
Destination:
Location:It Msn > It Nap
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
04:00:10 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 04:00:10 UTCIt Msn > It Nap
2017 October 19th, 16:00:40 UTCGr Chq > Mt Mla
2017 October 16th, 05:00:21 UTCGr Pir > Gr Rho
2017 October 15th, 03:15:23 UTCGr Jmk > Gr Pir
2017 October 7th, 04:00:57 UTCGr Pir > Gr Jtr
2017 October 5th, 10:00:08 UTCIt Cag > Gr Ikl
2017 October 3rd, 09:00:42 UTCIt Liv > It Cag
2017 October 2nd, 00:00:54 UTCIt Cvv > It Liv
2017 September 27th, 07:00:53 UTCEs Pmi > It Cag
2017 September 26th, 07:00:07 UTCEs Bcn > Es Pmi
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Andreas Hoppe
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!