ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENNY - IMO 8200797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:HENNYAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200797Hits:944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Henny at Ostend, Belgium, December 3rd 2004, ex: Dependent | IMO No. 8200797 | Flag: Netherlands | GT 1241 | dwt 1791 | NT 653 | Loa 65,51m | Beam 11,36m | Draft 4,56m | Built 1983 by Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Koje Island, South Korea | Owner: Dutch interests. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Queen
IMO:8200797
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677054700
Callsign:5IM647
Former name(s):
- Henny (Until 2014 Jul)
- Liamare (Until 2004 May)
- Dependent (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,241 tons
Summer DWT:1,791 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENNY
© miraflores
HENNY
© miraflores
DEPENDENT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!