Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bio Bio - IMO 7631523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Bio BioAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Leaving Vigo, 24/05/2005 after unload stones
IMO Nș: 7631523
loa: 182
beam: 29
grt: 26088
Vessel Identification
Name:Bio Bio
Former name(s):
- Bio Bio I (Until 1995 Jun)
- Bio Bio (Until 1993 Sep)
- Grebe Arrow (Until 1992 Apr)
- Mannar (Until 1990 Oct)
- Sun Maiko (Until 1986)
- La Primavera (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,088 tons
Summer DWT:38,542 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bio Bio
© Sierras
© Joerg Seyler
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!