ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI BRIDGE - IMO 9261451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI BRIDGEAdded:Mar 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9261451Hits:496
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg on May 20, 2005. IMO 9261451.

*Renamed ZANTE in March 2010 and KOTA SINGA also in March 2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Zante
IMO:9261451
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014574
Callsign:A8UY9
Former name(s):
- Kota Singa (Until 2012 Jan)
- Zante (Until 2010 Mar)
- Shanghai Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,164 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°1’2.82” N, 96°17’45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 335° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
05:00:42 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 21st, 05:00:42 UTCMxver
2017 January 3rd, 01:00:03 UTCBrspb
2017 January 1st, 08:00:49 UTCBrssz
2016 December 24th, 20:00:02 UTCUymvd
2016 December 22nd, 17:00:15 UTCArbue
2016 December 19th, 07:00:00 UTCSantos
2016 November 29th, 00:30:26 UTCHouston
2016 November 8th, 15:00:19 UTCSepiteba
2016 November 6th, 23:00:18 UTCSantos
2016 October 27th, 23:00:40 UTCArbue
More Of This Ship
ZANTE
© Captain Peter
ZANTE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ZANTE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!