ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 6617855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6617855Hits:693
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 20, 2005. IMO 6617855. Ex-FRIEDA GRAEBE 1966, SUDERELV 1973, TILLA 1978, RAGNA 1983, NADINE 1990-1998.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:6617855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010366
Callsign:V2HO
Former name(s):
- Nadine (Until 1998 Feb 06)
- Ragna (Until 1990 Dec 10)
- Tilla (Until 1983 Oct 14)
- Frieda Graebe (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Suderelv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’57.73” N, 14°20’57.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 265° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Lt Klj
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:00:02 UTCLt Klj
2018 April 17th, 20:00:03 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 14th, 14:00:13 UTCPl Gdy
2018 April 9th, 05:00:48 UTCSe Ahu
2018 April 5th, 15:00:07 UTCPl Szz
2018 March 31st, 05:00:00 UTCDk Aar
2018 March 28th, 19:00:05 UTCPl Szz
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:29 UTCDk Aar
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCDk Aal
2018 March 21st, 18:00:03 UTCSe Hel
More Of This Ship
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
MISTRAL
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!