ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNICORN - IMO 9196967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LT UNICORNAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196967Hits:490
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 20, 2005. IMO 9196967. Ex-EVER UNICORN (launched as).

Renamed EVER UNICORN in October 2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Unicorn
IMO:9196967
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564995000
Callsign:9V7963
Former name(s):
- Lt Unicorn (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ever Unicorn (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,400 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°38’17.58” N, 141°40’45.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 83° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ngb>us Tiw
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 16:00:15 UTCCn Ngb>us Tiw
2018 April 9th, 18:00:50 UTCCn Ytn>tw Khh
2018 April 7th, 14:00:11 UTCCn Tao>hk Hkg
2018 April 4th, 13:30:20 UTCJp Osa>cn Tao
2018 March 28th, 20:00:10 UTCJp Tyo>jp Osa
2018 March 26th, 20:25:07 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
2018 March 14th, 06:59:19 UTCUs Tiw>ca Van
2018 March 10th, 17:00:14 UTCCn Ngb>us Tiw
2018 February 15th, 02:00:28 UTCJp Osa>cn Tao
2018 February 11th, 11:30:17 UTCJp Tyo >jp Osa
More Of This Ship
EVER UNICORN
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
EVER UNICORN
© csaba
EVER UNICORN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!