ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNICORN - IMO 9196967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LT UNICORNAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196967Hits:480
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 20, 2005. IMO 9196967. Ex-EVER UNICORN (launched as).

Renamed EVER UNICORN in October 2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Unicorn
IMO:9196967
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564995000
Callsign:9V7963
Former name(s):
- Lt Unicorn (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ever Unicorn (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°17’9.96” N, 23°52’36.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 160° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Pord Said
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 20:00:00 UTCPord Said
2016 November 25th, 04:30:50 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 21st, 11:00:19 UTCOakland
2016 April 17th, 12:00:20 UTCLos Angeles
2016 March 29th, 16:00:04 UTCXiamen
2016 March 28th, 11:00:06 UTCTaipei
2016 March 16th, 16:00:00 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2016 March 15th, 23:00:56 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 February 27th, 18:40:49 UTCKaohsiung
2016 February 21st, 09:00:24 UTCLaem Chabang
More Of This Ship
EVER UNICORN
© ysbeer
EVER UNICORN
© George.Schneider
EVER UNICORN
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!