ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIA XING - IMO 8821955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JIA XINGAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8821955Hits:502
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 20, 2005. IMO 8821955.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jia Xing
IMO:8821955
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477173800
Callsign:VRET2
Former name(s):
- Bao Zheng (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,177 tons
Summer DWT:21,684 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIA XING
© Marcus-S
JIA XING
© Henk Jungerius
JIA XING
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!