ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAUGO - IMO 9064906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HAUGOAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064906Hits:730
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Hamburg on May 20, 2005. IMO 9064906. Ex-NIELS (launched as). Particulars HERE.

Renamed WILSON HAWK in June 2006 and reflagged from Cyprus to Barbados.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hawk
IMO:9064906
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314222000
Callsign:8PTD
Former name(s):
- Haugo (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Wilson Hawk (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Niels (Until 1994 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:4,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’38.53” N, 0°11’59.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 112° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Sunderland
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 12:00:33 UTCSunderland
2017 February 22nd, 14:00:13 UTCDundee
2017 February 19th, 04:00:28 UTCEmden
2017 February 14th, 16:00:14 UTCGoole
2017 February 2nd, 06:00:43 UTCKristiansand
2017 January 26th, 21:00:23 UTCGdynia
2017 January 25th, 07:00:38 UTCMalmo
2016 December 26th, 12:00:51 UTCAlmeria
2016 December 2nd, 19:00:37 UTCGlomfjord
2016 November 23rd, 07:00:44 UTCRendsburg
More Of This Ship
WILSON HAWK
© jens smit
WILSON HAWK
© jens smit
WILSON HAWK
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!