ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9287792
Built by Damen Shipyards, Gorinchem, Netherlands.
GEESTSTROOM - Reederei Jorg Kopping (2004- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’20” N, 2°10’35.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 338° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Esace
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
08:30:55 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 08:30:55 UTCEsace
2017 November 9th, 05:00:36 UTCItgoa
2017 November 7th, 21:30:35 UTCEsbcn
2017 November 7th, 01:30:15 UTCEsalc
2017 November 3rd, 07:00:08 UTCEssct
2017 November 2nd, 19:30:02 UTCEslpa
2017 November 1st, 08:00:05 UTCEssct
2017 October 27th, 16:00:04 UTCEsbcn
2017 October 26th, 04:00:25 UTCItgoa
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:20 UTCEsagp
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© LUIS ZUNINO
NEUBURG
© LUIS ZUNINO
NEUBURG
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!