ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL IRIS - IMO 9144768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:APL IRISAdded:Apr 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144768Hits:436
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Hamburg on May 20, 2005. IMO 9144768. Ex-N O L IRIS 1998-2001.

*Renamed IRIS in January 2008 and back to APL IRIS in May 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Iris
IMO:9144768
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564537000
Callsign:S6JU
Former name(s):
- Iris (Until 2008 May)
- Apl Iris (Until 2008 Jan)
- N O L Iris (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:63,900 tons
Summer DWT:62,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL IRIS
© Viktor
APL IRIS
© Viktor
APL IRIS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!