ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTON - IMO 8867442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANTONAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8867442Hits:514
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 20, 2005. IMO 8867442. Ex-VOLGO-BALT 156 1972, CENTRAL 1993, ENELY 1997-1997.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Balt 156
IMO:8867442
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:273356860
Callsign:UBPI9
Former name(s):
- Anton (Until 2012 Apr)
- Enely (Until 1997 Nov)
- Central (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,498 tons
Summer DWT:3,143 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’51.66” N, 36°26’25.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 330°
Destination:
Location:Kerch
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 02:00:29 UTCKerch
2016 November 28th, 06:00:40 UTCSevastopol
2016 November 19th, 20:00:41 UTCAzov
2016 November 10th, 12:00:41 UTCSevastop
2016 October 30th, 06:00:11 UTCKerch
2015 November 14th, 15:00:15 UTCYalta
2012 August 15th, 20:00:58 UTCMoscow
2012 July 18th, 12:00:17 UTCSt.peterburg
More Of This Ship
VOLGO BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
VOLGO BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
VOLGO BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!