ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELDIJK - IMO 9274264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AMSTELDIJKAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274264Hits:700
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 20, 2005. IMO 9274264.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Progreso
IMO:9274264
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209729000
Callsign:P3ZH9
Former name(s):
- Amsteldijk (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,711 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’58.59” N, 82°34’44.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 242° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Pgo,mx.
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 07:00:26 UTCHouston Tx.
2017 August 12th, 01:00:33 UTCPgo,mx.
2017 August 9th, 15:00:28 UTCUs,tpa.
2017 June 13th, 07:00:20 UTCProgreso,mx.
2017 May 15th, 08:00:22 UTCPanama City,fl.
2017 April 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCProgreso,mx.
2017 March 30th, 07:00:32 UTCTampa,fl.
2017 January 17th, 10:00:30 UTCProgreso,mx.
2017 January 12th, 16:00:26 UTCHouston Tx.
2017 January 3rd, 10:00:07 UTCProgreso,mx.
More Of This Ship
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!