ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arduity - IMO 8013118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ArduityAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8013118Hits:881
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 8013118
Built by Goole Shipbuilders, Goole, United Kingdom (1981).
ASPRELLA
ARDUITY - F T Everard & Sons Management
Vessel Identification
Name:Salina Bap
IMO:8013118
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256487000
Callsign:9HVP8
Former name(s):
- Arduity (Until 2007 Mar)
- Asprella (Until 1999 Sep)
- Shell Seafarer (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,676 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASPRELLA
© Mike Griffiths
SALINA BAY & BALLTA BAY
© Emmanuel.L
SALINA BAY
© Jim Croucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!