ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL OAK - IMO 9122784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MINERAL OAKAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9122784Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9122784
Built by China Shipbuilding Kaohsiung, Kaohsiung, Taiwan.
MINERAL OAK - Sincere Navigation (1996- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:C.oasis
IMO:9122784
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356770000
Callsign:3FMH6
Former name(s):
- Mineral Oak (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,721 tons
Summer DWT:165,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. Oasis
© Vladimir Knyaz
C. Oasis
© Vladimir Knyaz
C. OASIS
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!