ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONG OF AMERICA - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SONG OF AMERICAAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:4,132
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
IMO 7927984
Built by Wärtsilä, Helsinki, Finland.
SONG OF AMERICA - Royal Caribbean Cruises (1982-1999)
SUNBIRD - Sun Cruises (1999-2004)
THOMSON DESTINY - Chartered to Thomson Cruises (2005- )

Helsinki (Finland), 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’19.68” N, 25°55’33.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 97° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
14:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 07:00:20 UTCKeratsini
2018 September 10th, 14:30:57 UTCMykonos
2018 September 3rd, 02:50:58 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 28th, 02:00:05 UTCPythagorion
2018 August 27th, 02:50:59 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 25th, 02:00:44 UTCPithagorion
2018 August 24th, 02:50:56 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 20th, 14:30:15 UTCMykonos
2018 August 18th, 01:50:17 UTCPythagorion
2018 August 17th, 15:00:19 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
Celestyal Olympia
© Wil Weijsters
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Dennis Mortimer
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!