ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEZOON - IMO 9195896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:MERWEZOONAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195896Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Urea.
from Jorf Lasfar (Marocco) to Valencia (Spain).
GT/2998 - LOA/95 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2001 - Netherland Flag - IMO/9195896
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingunn
IMO:9195896
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244921000
Callsign:PBBX
Former name(s):
- Merwezoon (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,004 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ridderkerk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°47’32.94” N, 5°29’13.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 59° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 07:00:22 UTCSouthampton
2017 February 18th, 21:00:36 UTCAveiro
2017 February 13th, 20:00:19 UTCPonto Delgada
2017 February 1st, 01:00:30 UTCCaen
2017 January 27th, 18:00:55 UTCRouen
2017 January 7th, 18:00:13 UTCLisbon
2016 December 29th, 19:00:26 UTCHonfleur
2016 December 16th, 07:00:06 UTCFos
2016 November 30th, 23:30:39 UTCRuncorn
2016 November 12th, 03:00:29 UTCDerince
More Of This Ship
INGUNN
© RFelix
Merwezoon
© Frits Olinga
INGUNN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!