ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akagisan - IMO 9157686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AkagisanAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157686Hits:1,444
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9157686
Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea (1998).
ASAKASAN
AKAGISAN - Orient Line

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore Bayovar
IMO:9157686
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566063000
Callsign:9V9039
Former name(s):
- Akagisan (Until 2009 May)
- Asakasan (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,876 tons
Summer DWT:179,302 tons
Length:290 m
Beam:47 m
Draught:17.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°20’23.74” N, 122°44’37.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 22° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lyg
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
17:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 17:00:59 UTCCn Lyg
2017 August 17th, 11:30:04 UTCS'pore Pebgb
2016 December 26th, 10:00:26 UTCPdm Brazil
2016 November 13th, 08:30:11 UTCRzh Cn
2016 April 18th, 02:00:09 UTCZhoushan
2016 April 10th, 22:00:02 UTCTianjing,china
2015 December 21st, 05:00:42 UTCTianjin
2015 September 24th, 06:00:13 UTCS'pore
2015 June 16th, 01:00:16 UTCEregli Turkey
2015 May 27th, 18:00:23 UTCGuaiba
More Of This Ship
Ore Bayovar
© Gerolf Drebes
ORE BAYOVAR
© Jukka Koskimies
ORE BAYOVAR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!