ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGA ANELINE - IMO 9171735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SONGA ANELINEAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9171735Hits:537
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Proceeding to berth at Muelle petrolero North in Huelva (Spain) to discharge Benzenic Conc..
From Tenerife (Spain) for orders.
GT/6206 - LOA/109 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 1998 - Marshall islands Flag - IMO/9171735 - Ex-ALEXANDER (1998) - Ex-GARONNE (2004) - EX-GIRONDE (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Aneline
IMO:9171735
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002315
Callsign:V7HV3
Former name(s):
- Songa Aneline (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Gironde (Until 2005 Jul)
- Garonne (Until 2004 Apr)
- Alexander (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,202 tons
Summer DWT:8,941 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’23.94” N, 103°37’59.61” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (260°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SICHEM ANELINE
© Manuel Fernandez
Sichem Aneline
© Patrick Deenik
Sichem Aneline
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!