ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:May 21, 2005IMO:9315032Hits:567
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 21, 2005. IMO 9315032. Ex-FINNLANDIA (launched as). Particulars HERE.

*Renamed FINNLANDIA in December 2011 and X-PRESS SHANNON in April 2016

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’24.6” N, 12°27’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 285° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 06:00:04 UTCMtmar
2018 February 5th, 11:00:11 UTCKoper
2018 February 4th, 08:00:54 UTCVenice
2018 January 15th, 22:00:26 UTCRavenna
2018 January 14th, 16:30:09 UTCKoper
2018 January 13th, 08:00:53 UTCVenice
2017 December 30th, 12:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 24th, 17:00:39 UTCDublin
2017 December 20th, 19:30:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 16th, 18:00:55 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Finnlandia
© Wil Weijsters
X-Press Shannon
© Lennart Rydberg
X-Press Shannon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!