ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET PROVENCE - IMO 9152789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARFRET PROVENCEAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9152789Hits:565
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 21, 2005. IMO 9152789. Ex-ANDRE RICKMERS 1998, CGM MATISSE 1998-1998.

*Renamed ANDRE RICKMERS in December 2008, reflagged from Luxemburg to Germany.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Andre Rickmers
IMO:9152789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092607
Callsign:D5GY9
Former name(s):
- Marfret Provence (Until 2008 Dec)
- Andre Rickmers (Until 2008 Nov 10)
- Marfret Provence (Until 2008 Nov 10)
- Cgm Matisse (Until 1998 Jul 08)
- Andre Rickmers (Until 1998 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDRE RICKMERS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ANDRE RICKMERS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ANDRE RICKMERS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!