Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANGEN - IMO 8309921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MANGENAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Leaving Hamburg on May 21, 2005. IMO 8309921. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed AHLHOLMEN in April 2007 and ALHOLMEN a couple of days later. Reflagged from Netherlands Antilles to Finland. Current owner is Kraftline AB, Pietarsaari, Finland.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ahlholmen (Until 2007 Apr)
- Mangen (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,580 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Skandi
© Tim Becker
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!