ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PUSAKA - IMO 9121247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KOTA PUSAKAAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9121247Hits:710
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 21, 2005. IMO 9121247. Ex-POMMERN 1996, SEA EXCELLENCE 1996, POMMERN 1997, P&O NEDLLOYD UNITY 1997, POMMERN 2001-2002. Details HERE.

*Renamed POMMERN in March 2009, KOTA PUSAKA in April 2010 and POMMERN in February 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris Y
IMO:9121247
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015863
Callsign:ELZU7
Former name(s):
- Pommern (Until 2012 Nov)
- Kota Pusaka (Until 2012 Feb)
- Pommern (Until 2010 Apr)
- Kota Pusaka (Until 2009 Mar)
- Pommern (Until 2002 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Unity (Until 2001 Oct)
- Pommern (Until 1997 May)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,131 tons
Summer DWT:38,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS Y
© Arjan Elmendorp
DIMITRIS Y
© martin klingsick
DIMITRIS Y
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!