ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Philippos - IMO 7375272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:PhilipposAdded:Jun 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375272Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Philippos outbound from Teesport. (Image has been adjusted.)

Date: 08/06/2008
Time: 20:30

IMO number : 7375272
Name of ship : PHILIPPOS
Call Sign : A8ZW
Gross tonnage : 21228
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Philippos
IMO:7375272
Former name(s):
- Argus Traveler (Until 1993 Jul)
- Loire (Until 1985)
- Ogden Loire (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:21,228 tons
Summer DWT:34,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPOS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PHILIPPOS
© Yvon Perchoc
PHILIPPOS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!