ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONNA - IMO 7917977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:LONNAAdded:Jan 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7917977Hits:2,175
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Buoy/Lighthouse Maintenance Vessels & Lightships
Description:
IMO 7917977
Built in 1980.
LONNA - Buoy/Lighthouse vessel, Finland

Now:
EVA-316 - Estonia Govt Maritime Admin., Estonia
Rebuilt in 2005 to be used as assisting ice-breaker and oil combatting vessel

Thanks to Pekka Laakso (MSVNORDICA) for his information
Helsinki (Finland), 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Eva 316
IMO:7917977
Flag:Estonia
MMSI:276415000
Callsign:ESTF
Former name(s):
- Lonna (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Icebreaker
Gross tonnage:907 tons
Summer DWT:266 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tallinn
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’29.71” N, 24°43’4.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 20° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Aksi Tallinn
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 03:00:05 UTCLainemadal Hundipea
2018 August 15th, 01:00:27 UTCHundipea
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:06 UTCTall. Laht Hundipea
2018 June 21st, 10:00:06 UTCHundipea
2018 May 22nd, 19:00:09 UTCKopli Laht Hundipea
2018 May 16th, 12:06:05 UTCHundipea
2018 January 8th, 14:00:03 UTCParnu
2017 December 18th, 15:00:03 UTCHundipea
2017 December 14th, 21:00:01 UTCMiiduranna Hundipea
2017 November 12th, 13:00:59 UTCSuurupi 1
More Of This Ship
EVA 316
© Jaan Lutt
EVA 316
© Jaan Lutt
EVA 316
© Tanel Kulbas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jan 02, 2007 18:28 (11 years ago)
Old Finnish government buoy tender, sisters SEILI and LETTO. This was transferred to Estonia in the 90īs and renamed EVA-316. Now working in the combined buoy tender and oil recovery vessel in Estonia after a rebuilt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!