ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG KONG EXPRESS - IMO 9229843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HONG KONG EXPRESSAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229843Hits:747
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 21, 2005. IMO 9229843. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed NINGBO EXPRESS in August 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Express
IMO:9229843
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211382280
Callsign:DHEB
Former name(s):
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2012 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,016 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°40’20.82” N, 74°8’23.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Us Nyc
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
12:30:43 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 12:30:43 UTCUs Nyc
2017 February 14th, 15:00:29 UTCCa Hal
2017 January 15th, 22:00:32 UTCLch
2016 December 24th, 22:00:13 UTCEg Dam
2016 December 20th, 22:00:35 UTCIt Cag
2016 December 11th, 09:30:43 UTCCa Hal
2016 December 5th, 08:00:58 UTCNyc Sav
2016 December 1st, 17:00:57 UTCUs Nyc
2016 December 1st, 17:00:18 UTCUs Nyc
2016 November 29th, 15:00:01 UTCCa Hal
More Of This Ship
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© har
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© har
Ningbo Express
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!