ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG KONG EXPRESS - IMO 9229843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HONG KONG EXPRESSAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229843Hits:1,118
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 21, 2005. IMO 9229843. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed NINGBO EXPRESS in August 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Express
IMO:9229843
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211382280
Callsign:DHEB
Former name(s):
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2012 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,016 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°46’56.89” N, 32°18’59.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 170° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Dam
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
19:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 19:00:35 UTCEg Dam
2018 April 11th, 06:00:42 UTCMt Mar
2018 April 8th, 12:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:36 UTCMa Ptm
2018 March 30th, 11:30:49 UTCPtm
2018 March 28th, 04:00:47 UTCEs Vlc
2018 March 26th, 15:00:33 UTCEs Bcn
2018 March 26th, 10:00:35 UTCBcn
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:25 UTCIt Spe
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:21 UTCIt Goa
More Of This Ship
NINGBO EXPRESS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
NINGBO EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!