ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nils Holgersson - IMO 7362108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Nils HolgerssonAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7362108Hits:2,615
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7362108
Built by Werft Nobiskrug, Rendsburg, Germany.
NILS HOLGERSSON - TT Line (1975-1981)
NILS HOLGERSSON - TT-Saga Line (1981-1984)
ABEL TASMAN - Government of Tasmania (1985-1993)
POLLUX - Ventouris Group Enterprise (1994-1995)
THEOFILOS - NEL Lines (1995- )

Travemünde (Germany), 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Theofilos
IMO:7362108
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239369000
Callsign:SWJC
Former name(s):
- Pollux (Until 1995 Mar)
- Abel Tasman (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,572 tons
Summer DWT:3,472 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mytilene
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEOFILOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
THEOFILOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
THEOFILOS
© Axilleas Tzathas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!