Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Good light - IMO 7616494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Good lightAdded:May 24, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Good light docked at Lisbon,01st may 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Light
Former name(s):
- Icl Parthibhan (Until 2004 Mar)
- Gemini (Until 1994 Nov)
- Equator Eminence (Until 1993 Jun)
- Sanko Maple (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,734 tons
Summer DWT:55,822 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Sanko Maple
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!