ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Romney - IMO 7047203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Lady RomneyAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7047203Hits:1,454
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Lady Romney,loading at Anguilla,april 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Romney
IMO:7047203
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371340000
Callsign:HO4056
Former name(s):
- Charles Mccartney (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:785 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Romney
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Romney
© Benoit Donne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on May 24, 2005 18:40 (11 years ago)
Colourful shot Benoit. This one caught my eye because it's clearly a former offshore supply vessel. If I'm not mistaken, a typical US-built example of the early 70s. Many US supply boats were sold out of oilfield service in the 1990s and some ended up as inter-island cargo vessels in the Caribbean. This must be one of them. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!