ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:473
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
French cruise ship Le Levant leaving Tobago Cayes,Grenadines,04-04-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’11.4” N, 34°46’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 280° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
04:30:31 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
2017 October 20th, 04:30:31 UTCHaifa
2017 October 9th, 06:00:56 UTCLisbon
2017 October 8th, 05:45:10 UTCPortimao
2017 October 6th, 05:00:51 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 28th, 05:00:53 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 27th, 05:30:23 UTCPalma Mallorca
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:29 UTCMalaga
2017 September 20th, 11:00:55 UTCSeville
2017 September 19th, 06:30:31 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Pedro Amaral
TERE MOANA
© Wil Weijsters
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 24, 2005 16:40 (12 years ago)
Seems she changed owners over the winter and won't be sailing the Great Lakes. Will be in Tasmania and around that area it seems.

Too bad, it was nice to see her here.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!