ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM - IMO 9118305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:MIRIAMAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9118305Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Force
IMO:9118305
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375875000
Callsign:J8B4583
Former name(s):
- Miriam (Until 2013 Apr)
- Frontier Explorer (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Miriam (Until 2007 Jul)
- Frontier Explorer (Until 2007 Mar 13)
- Miriam (Until 2007 Mar 08)
- Carioca (Until 1998 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,163 tons
Summer DWT:5,054 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’15.06” N, 15°24’26.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 76° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas !
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 08:00:06 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 30th, 17:00:57 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:49 UTCDakar
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:59 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 September 18th, 11:00:27 UTCConakry
2017 May 23rd, 02:00:35 UTCDakar
2017 May 23rd, 02:00:04 UTCDakar
2017 March 24th, 15:00:50 UTCDakar
2017 March 24th, 15:00:31 UTCBissau
2017 March 5th, 04:00:51 UTCNemrut Limany
More Of This Ship
DJILOR
© Patalavaca
Atlas Force
© Gerolf Drebes
Djilor
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 17, 2005 06:22 (12 years ago)
great shot of a nice looking boat
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!