ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Village - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Ocean VillageAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:493
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ocean Village,ex Star Princess,ex Arcadia,berting at Roseau,Dominica,19-03-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’22.2” N, 2°41’35.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 282° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordon Ps
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 05:00:16 UTCInvergordon Ps
2017 July 18th, 04:30:39 UTCGreenock Ps
2017 July 17th, 05:30:27 UTCBelfast Ps
2017 July 15th, 05:30:32 UTCSt. Marys
2017 July 13th, 09:30:45 UTCRouen P/s
2017 July 11th, 23:00:52 UTCWandelaar Ps
2017 July 11th, 02:00:30 UTCTilbury U.k.
2017 July 9th, 06:00:49 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 1st, 05:00:23 UTCInvergordon P/s
2017 June 29th, 02:30:56 UTCTilbury Ne Spit
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© IanOssy
Columbus
© Pilot Frans
COLUMBUS
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!