ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TRINIDAD - IMO 9143829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TRINIDADAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143829Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor at Barbados,06-04-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecl Commander
IMO:9143829
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314292000
Callsign:8PVT
Former name(s):
- Doris (Until 2008 Oct 27)
- Apl Coronado (Until 2006 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Trinidad (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- Doris J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Trinidad (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Doris J (Until 2000 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,765 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°8’47.27” N, 4°43’37.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 352° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Rst
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:56 UTCRst
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:15 UTCRotterdam Rst
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCKramer Rct
2018 June 19th, 13:30:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 11th, 21:30:13 UTCRotterdam Apm1
2018 June 11th, 16:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 8th, 22:30:50 UTCIkornnes
2018 June 8th, 12:30:58 UTCAlesund
2018 June 7th, 05:30:37 UTCHusoy
2018 June 5th, 13:00:32 UTCKramer Rocota
More Of This Ship
Samskip Commander
© Pilot Frans
SAMSKIP COMMANDER
© Henk Jungerius
Samskip Commander
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!