ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:540
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Royal Clipper berthing at Fort de France,18-03-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°30’1.55” N, 61°5’30.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 90° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Anse D'arlet
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
17:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 13:00:03 UTCFalmouth Hbr
2018 February 9th, 11:30:36 UTCMarigot Bay
2018 February 8th, 11:00:50 UTCMq Fdf
2018 January 31st, 11:00:57 UTCKn Bas
2018 January 30th, 11:00:35 UTCFalmouth Hbr
2018 January 30th, 11:00:18 UTCAntigua
2018 January 20th, 11:00:06 UTCBb Bgi
2018 January 16th, 13:00:42 UTCFalmouth Hbr
2018 January 5th, 12:00:25 UTCAnse D'arlet
2018 January 3rd, 11:30:31 UTCKn Bas
More Of This Ship
Royal Clipper
© Wil Weijsters
Royal Clipper
© trenor
Royal Clipper
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!