ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMIT - IMO 9192387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SUMMITAdded:May 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192387Hits:478
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Summit and Constellation at Barbados,06-04-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit
IMO:9192387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249047000
Callsign:9HJC9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Summit (Until 2014 Dec)
- Summit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°27’20.89” N, 69°29’27.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 152° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Bermuda
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
09:50:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 09:50:20 UTCBermuda
2017 June 20th, 10:15:31 UTCBoston
2017 June 18th, 09:45:48 UTCBayonne
2017 June 14th, 09:17:21 UTCBermuda
2017 June 11th, 10:00:13 UTCBayonne
2017 May 31st, 09:15:37 UTCBermuda
2017 May 28th, 10:15:14 UTCBayonne
2017 May 24th, 09:15:39 UTCBermuda
2017 May 21st, 09:45:08 UTCBayonne
2017 May 10th, 09:15:36 UTCBermuda
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Wil Weijsters
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Robbie Shaw
CELBRITY SUMMIT
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!