ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMIT - IMO 9192387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SUMMITAdded:May 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192387Hits:501
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Summit and Constellation at Barbados,06-04-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit
IMO:9192387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249047000
Callsign:9HJC9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Summit (Until 2014 Dec)
- Summit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°53’47.72” N, 62°36’48.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 340° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Martinique
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
11:00:44 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 09:00:58 UTCBermuda
2017 November 16th, 11:00:44 UTCMartinique
2017 November 15th, 10:45:20 UTCAntigua
2017 November 10th, 10:30:53 UTCPortland
2017 October 27th, 10:00:33 UTCSt. Kitts
2017 October 26th, 11:00:21 UTCAntigua
2017 October 22nd, 09:45:28 UTCBayonne Nj
2017 October 10th, 09:15:36 UTCBoston
2017 October 8th, 09:45:16 UTCBayonne
2017 September 28th, 09:15:22 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Marc Boucher
Celebrity SUMMIT
© andrecas
Celebrity SUMMIT
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!