ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SAVANNAH - IMO 9282974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ZIM SAVANNAHAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9282974Hits:684
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Zim Savannah arriving at Barcelona,05-05-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Savannah
IMO:9282974
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016904
Callsign:A8ER9
Former name(s):
- E.r.savannah (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,626 tons
Summer DWT:66,937 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°35’6.42” N, 121°27’52.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai Hrdd
Arrival:15th Oct 2016
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 15th, 07:00:22 UTCShanghai Hrdd
2016 March 30th, 09:00:27 UTCHalifax
2016 March 27th, 22:00:29 UTCNew York
2016 March 26th, 13:00:29 UTCNorfolk
2016 March 24th, 06:00:20 UTCSavannah
2016 February 23rd, 23:59:47 UTCYangshan
2016 February 22nd, 09:00:50 UTCNingbo
2016 February 15th, 21:00:40 UTCQingdao
2015 December 30th, 23:00:01 UTCNew York
2015 December 29th, 14:00:55 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
ZIM SAVANNAH
© lappino
ZIM SAVANNAH
© Rogério Cordeiro
ZIM SAVANNAH
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!