ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Halsvik III - IMO 8200151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Halsvik IIIAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:May 20, 2005IMO:8200151Hits:1,998
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 20.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Halsvik Iii
IMO:8200151
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259522000
Callsign:LJHE
Former name(s):
- Cross Coast (Until 2000)
- Maria (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:818 tons
Summer DWT:930 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°14’26.4” N, 8°0’56.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 62° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Orkanger
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 16:00:34 UTCOrkanger
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCStraume
2018 March 26th, 08:00:06 UTCMyre
2018 January 25th, 14:00:02 UTCMjolkevikvarden
2018 January 24th, 09:00:03 UTCStraume
2018 January 19th, 10:00:53 UTCAlta
2018 January 15th, 20:00:47 UTCLangstranda
2018 January 15th, 10:00:12 UTCAustvika
2018 January 12th, 15:00:59 UTCEikefet
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCStraume
More Of This Ship
CROSS COAST
© Pieter Inpyn
Osterfjord
© frode adolfsen
OSTERFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Aage Schjoelberg on Jan 09, 2012 05:06 (6 years ago)
Updated and corrected. Thanks!
Bjørn Knudsen on Dec 16, 2011 08:43 (6 years ago)
Havblik - IMO 7002318 -
Link: http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=309653
Geir Ole Søreng on Dec 16, 2011 07:39 (6 years ago)
This is not HAVBLIK. Correct name is HALSVIK III.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!