ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALIDUS - IMO 9216482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helge Prange [View profile]Title:VALIDUSAdded:Jul 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9216482Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Rotterdam,1.4.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail Lomonosov
IMO:9216482
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343810
Callsign:UBTE3
Former name(s):
- Validus (Until 2007 Dec)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Nov)
- Validus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Millennium (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Akhtubinsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’54.47” N, 3°35’17.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 12° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen Via Nok
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 03:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg Vianok
2018 February 17th, 05:00:56 UTCAntwerpen Via Nok
2018 February 4th, 13:00:49 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 25th, 15:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 25th, 15:00:00 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 January 21st, 06:00:20 UTCNorrkoping
2018 January 15th, 03:00:15 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 7th, 15:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 14th, 21:00:51 UTCAntwerpen Via Nok
2017 December 10th, 14:00:13 UTCVejle
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© SF-Images
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© SF-Images
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on May 23, 2007 20:39 (10 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of registry: Hamburg (Antigua and Barbuda)
IMO: 9216482
Call sign: V2EA9
Ex-names: Millennium; Validus; Vento di Garbi
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Built by: Kroeger Werft GmbH & Co. KG - Schacht-Audorf in 2000
DWT: 4.805 tons
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!