ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAJO - IMO 8913021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helge Prange [View profile]Title:HAJOAdded:Jul 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913021Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Rotterdam,1.4.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajo
IMO:8913021
Flag:Djibouti
MMSI:621036000
Callsign:D6A2036
Former name(s):
- Portlink Sprinter (Until 2004 Mar 26)
- Nincop (Until 2002 Jun)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 1999 Jan 29)
- Nincop (Until 1995 Jun 23)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 1995 Apr 03)
- Nincop (Until 1993 Apr 16)
- City Of Valletta (Until 1992 Mar 03)
- Nincop (Until 1991 Apr)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,652 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°39’13.34” N, 13°17’48.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 344° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Rjk
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 13th, 12:00:50 UTCLemassol
2016 December 4th, 00:00:32 UTCAlexandria
2016 November 25th, 15:30:46 UTCRasa
2016 November 20th, 02:00:10 UTCPorto Negaro
2016 November 8th, 11:00:24 UTCLimassol
2016 October 31st, 15:00:11 UTCCatania
2016 October 27th, 23:00:49 UTCChiogga
2016 October 16th, 11:55:34 UTCGuiiuk
2016 April 18th, 09:25:14 UTCTurkey Gelibolu
2016 April 4th, 21:00:01 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
HAJO
© har
HAJO
© har
HAJO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!