ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grey Lash - IMO 7341518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Grey LashAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7341518Hits:710
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Upriver at Tilbury 26/8/81. Originally built to handle LASH barges - presumably on the Medway - as the Thames was host to Lykes Lines' Seabee barge system.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shovette
IMO:7341518
Former name(s):
- Grey Lash (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:157 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shovette
© simonwp
SHOVETTE
© Brian Brady
Shovette
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!